2017 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald East Irrigated Paul Yates
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
Springsure Dryland Andrew Keeley
PICKED
Springsure Dryland Arcturus Downs
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Paul Krieg
PICKED
Byee Irrigated Phil Hetherington
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Ian Valler
PICKED
Condamine Semi-irrigated Jason Sinclair
PICKED
Dalby Semi-irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
PICKED
Jimbour Dryland Dan Hayllor
PICKED
Jondaryan Irrigated Mac Baartz
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Miles Dryland Ross Uebergang
PICKED
Pirrinuan Dryland Pat McVeigh
PICKED
St Ruth Irrigated Glenn Ogden
PICKED
Tummaville Semi-irrigated Rob Kingston
PICKED
Warra Semi-irrigated One Tree Ag

Gwydir

PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Dryland Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Nick Gillingham
PICKED
Moree Dryland Anthony Barlow
Moree Dryland Heath Estens
Moree Dryland Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Hugh Ball
PICKED
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
PICKED
North Star Dryland TA Fields
PICKED
North Star Irrigated Will Coulton

Lachlan

PICKED
Condoblin Irrigated Darryl Nesbith
Forbes Irrigated Tony Hamilton
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier
Parkes Dryland Mark & Katrina Swift

Macintyre

Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Goondiwindi Dryland Angus McClymont
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Anthony Barlow
PICKED
Talwood Irrigated Reardon Farms
Talwood Irrigated Steve Klowss
PICKED
Toobeah Dryland Hugh Ball

Macquarie

PICKED
Coolah Dryland Josh Edward
PICKED
Narromine Dryland Andrew Gill
PICKED
Narromine Semi-irrigated Stuart Crawford
Narromine Semi-irrigated Andrew Gill
PICKED
Trangie Irrigated Brett Cumberland
Warren Dryland Auscott Warren
Warren Irrigated Gus O'Brien

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Carathool Irrigated Auscott - Hay
Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
PICKED
Hay Irrigated Nic Maynard
PICKED
Swan Hill Irrigated Swan Hill Chemicals

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Drew Penberthy
PICKED
Bellata Dryland Angus Vickery
Bellata Dryland James Tydd
Merah North Irrigated Jono Phelps
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
PICKED
Narrabri Dryland Ian Gourley
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Dryland Andrew Pursehouse
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
Harparary Irrigated Warwick Wannan
PICKED
Mullaley Dryland Scott McCalman
PICKED
Spring Ridge Dryland David Ronald
PICKED
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill

Western

Bourke Irrigated Charlie Bond
Bourke Irrigated Dan Linsay
Carinda Irrigated Jack Harris
PICKED
Coonamble Dryland Tony Single
PICKED
Coonamble Dryland Andrew Windsor
Walgett Irrigated Wal Friend
2017 has 79 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 33 Dryland Trials, 40 Irrigated Trials and 6 Semi-irrigated Trials