2012 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Armstrong
PICKED
St George Irrigated Glen Rogan
PICKED
Thallon Irrigated Ed Willis

Central Queensland

PICKED
Burdekin Irrigated Jan Lafrenz
PICKED
Clermont Dryland Brendon Swaffer
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Neek Morawitz
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Wayne Reeves
PICKED
Emerald West Dryland Neville Brownlie
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Byee Irrigated Peter & Brett Enklemann
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Brian Bender
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Kim Bremner
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Paul & Harm McVeigh
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Chris Barry
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Warra Dryland Jeff Bidstrup

Gwydir

PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Gurley Dryland Rob Blatchford
Moomin Dryland Bernie Bierhoff
Moree Dryland Peter Glennie
Moree Dryland Hugh Ball
Moree Irrigated Peter Glennie
Moree Irrigated Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Darren Hart
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
Wathagar Irrigated Nick Gillingham

Lachlan

Condoblin Irrigated Coupland Jock
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Goondiwindi Dryland Angus McClymont
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Barry Otto
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Mungindi Dryland Mick Freeman
Mungindi Dryland Bruce Longworth
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Mick Freeman
PICKED
Texas Irrigated Tim Ramsay
PICKED
Toobeah Semi-irrigated John Norman

Macquarie

Narromine Dryland Andrew Gill
Trangie Irrigated Neil Mill
Warren Irrigated Bill Tyrwhitt
Warren Irrigated Gus O'Brien

Murrumbidgee

Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
Tandou Irrigated Rob Lowe

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Angus Vickery
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Geoffrey Phelps
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
PICKED
Narrabri Dryland Ian Gourley
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Gary Coulton
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
PICKED
Mullaley Dryland Jeremy Jones
PICKED
Spring Ridge Dryland David Ronald
PICKED
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill

Western

Bourke Irrigated Matt Gaukroger
Bourke Irrigated Steve Buster
PICKED
Carinda Irrigated John Ellis
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Wal Friend
2012 has 70 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 21 Dryland Trials, 48 Irrigated Trials and 1 Semi-irrigated Trial