2010 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

Burdekin Irrigated Andrew Keeley
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Wayne Reeves
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Brian Bender
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Mick Simmich
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Warra Dryland Jeff Bidstrup

Gwydir

PICKED
Moree Irrigated Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Semi-irrigated Michael - P Josh
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Chris Humphries
PICKED
Moree Semi-irrigated Michael - P Josh
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Roy Fox
PICKED
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
Wathagar Irrigated Nick Gillingham
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Nick Gillingham

Lachlan

PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated David Coulton
PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Glen Smith
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Barry Otto
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Ed Willis
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Mick Freeman
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Ed Willis
Mungindi Dryland Tim Richards
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Toobeah Semi-irrigated John Norman

Macquarie

PICKED
Narromine Irrigated Robert Heywood
PICKED
Trangie Irrigated Neil Mill

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Griffith Irrigated Peter Booth

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Geoffrey Phelps
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
PICKED
Narrabri Dryland Bruce Kirkby
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Allan Goode
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Dryland Andrew Pursehouse
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
PICKED
Spring Ridge Dryland David Ronald

Western

PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Steve Buster
PICKED
Carinda Irrigated John Ellis
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Wal Friend
2010 has 53 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 10 Dryland Trials, 40 Irrigated Trials and 3 Semi-irrigated Trials