2009 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
St George Irrigated Glen Rogan
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe
PICKED
St George Irrigated James Thomas

Central Queensland

PICKED
Burdekin Irrigated Andrew Keeley
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Wayne Reeves
PICKED
Emerald Dryland Wayne Reeves
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
PICKED
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Neal Pfeffer
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Brian Bender
PICKED
Dalby Semi-irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Paul & Harm McVeigh
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Warra Dryland Jeff Bidstrup

Gwydir

PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Gurley Dryland Rob Blatchford
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Chris Humphries
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Dryland Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Mark Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Heath Estens
PICKED
Moree Semi-irrigated Michael - P Josh
PICKED
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Peter Gall
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Peter Gall

Lachlan

PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated David Coulton
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Glen Smith
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Geoff Vogler
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Ed Willis
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Mick Freeman
PICKED
Toobeah Semi-irrigated John Norman

Macquarie

PICKED
Trangie Irrigated Neil Mill

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Griffith Irrigated Peter Booth
PICKED
Hillston UNR Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Angus Vickery
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Geoffrey Phelps
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Nigel Melbourne
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan

Western

PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Mitch Abbo
PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Steve Buster
PICKED
Carinda Irrigated Michael Josh
2009 has 54 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 10 Dryland Trials, 41 Irrigated Trials and 3 Semi-irrigated Trials