2006 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Cubbie Station
PICKED
St George Irrigated Glen Rogan
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Armstrong
PICKED
St George Irrigated Craig Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Peter Cross
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Nigel Burnett
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
PICKED
Moura Irrigated Jayson Austin
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Peter French

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Neal Pfeffer
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Greg Bender
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Paul & Harm McVeigh
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Murgon Irrigated Greg Hamilton
PICKED
Warra Dryland Jeff Bidstrup

Gwydir

PICKED
Collarenebri Irrigated Adam Kent
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Hugh Ball
PICKED
Gurley Dryland Rob Blatchford
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Chris Humphries
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Larry Johnson
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Sean Boland
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Tony Cush
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Peter Gall
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Peter Gall

Lachlan

PICKED
Hay UNR Irrigated Tony Hely
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Matt Mitchell
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Alex Sullivan
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Craig Collyer
PICKED
Goondiwindi Dryland Hugh Gloster
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Rob Harpham

Macquarie

PICKED
Narromine Irrigated Millar
PICKED
Trangie Irrigated Neil Mill
PICKED
Warren Irrigated Scott McCalman
PICKED
Warren Irrigated Bill Tyrwhitt
PICKED
Warren Irrigated Bill Tyrwhitt

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Hillston UNR Irrigated Mal Pritchard
PICKED
Tandou Irrigated Rob Lowe
PICKED
Tandou Dryland Rob Lowe

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Rob Albert
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Andrew Campbell
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated Peter Taylor
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Tom Breen
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Dryland Andrew Pursehouse
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
PICKED
Quirindi Dryland Grayson Gulliver

Western

PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Mick Bartlett
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Hugh Holland
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Ian Hannaford
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Bill Cameron
2006 has 62 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 13 Dryland Trials, 49 Irrigated Trials