2005 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Frank Deshon
PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Cubbie Station
PICKED
St George Irrigated Craig Brimblecombe
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe
PICKED
St George Irrigated Glen Rogan
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Armstrong

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Greg Jensen
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Nigel Burnett
PICKED
Emerald Irrigated Greg Jensen
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Jayson Austin
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Peter French

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Neal Pfeffer
PICKED
Byee Irrigated Greg Hamilton
PICKED
Byee Irrigated Greg Hamilton
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Greg Bender
PICKED
Condamine Dryland Ashley Geldard
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Paul & Harm McVeigh
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Warra Dryland Jeff Bidstrup

Gwydir

PICKED
Boomi Irrigated Shaun Boland
PICKED
Collarenebri Irrigated Adam Kent
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Hugh Ball
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Hugh Ball
PICKED
Gurley Dryland Rob Blatchford
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Sean Boland
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Chris Humphries
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Peter Gall

Lachlan

PICKED
Hay UNR Irrigated Tony Hely
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Nathan Payne
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mal Pritchard

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Alex Sullivan
PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Craig Collyer
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Price
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Rob Harpham

Macquarie

PICKED
Trangie Irrigated Neil Mill
PICKED
Warren Irrigated Scott McCalman

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Hillston UNR Irrigated Mal Pritchard
PICKED
Tandou Irrigated Rob Lowe

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Rob Albert
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Andrew Campbell
PICKED
Merah North Irrigated David Phelps
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Tom Breen
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan

Western

PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Mick Bartlett
PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Mark Fulton
PICKED
Bourke Irrigated Mathew Ceeney
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Ian Hannaford
PICKED
Walgett Irrigated Bill Cameron
2005 has 56 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 10 Dryland Trials, 46 Irrigated Trials